Privacy Policy

Ganjly Privacy Policy

  1.  Introduction

This privacy policy outlines how Ganjly uses and protects all information that our users provide Ganjly when you use or visit http://ganjly.com/ website.

Ganjly runs a platform basically… a marketplace business in the ancillary cannabis industry. We are committed to offering a simplified service for all our users. Therefore, to perform optimally and deliver robust services, certain user-specific information is required to be processed.

We use your information only as set out in this Privacy Policy. Naturally, if you are not pleased with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this Website. By using or accessing our website, you expressly consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

This online policy applies only to information collected through this website only, and not to information provided offline. If the user links to outside websites, please review their posted Privacy Policies and required by law.

  1. Information Collection

Users are hereby acknowledge that Ganjly may collect information during the sign-up process, during the usage of the Service (session information, browsing history, IP address, certain software and hardware attributes), and (or) when otherwise knowingly made available to http://ganjly.com.

  1. COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

At Ganjly, we do not intentionally obtain personal identifiable information from children under the age of twenty-one (21). However, if it is determined that such information has been inadvertently obtained on anyone fewer than twenty-one (21), we shall immediately take the necessary steps to ensure that such information is deleted from our system’s database.

 Anyone fewer than twenty-one (21) cannot use this website. Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Site from those we actually know are under 21, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 21.

  1. Cookies and Tracking

When visiting http://ganjly.com website or the Service, cookies are likely to be stored within the User’s device. Cookies are used to identify and track Users, their usage of the Service and their access preferences. User who does not wish to have cookies placed on his device should set his browsers to refuse cookies before using the Service, with the drawback that certain features of the Service may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

  1. Information Processing

Ganjly processes User’s information for the purpose of improving or otherwise modifying the Service and notifying User thereof, replying to User’s communications, contacting User, performing Ganjly’s obligations under the Agreement, exercising and enforcing Ganjly’s rights and for statistics and analysis.

User’s information may be processed in the country of their domicile as well as outside it (including, without limitation, the member states of the European Economic Area and the United States of America).  Ganjly will not disclose User’s information to any third party besides the members of its corporate group, except when, to the extent and to persons expressly allowed by the User, required by law, necessary in order to exercise Ganjly’s legal rights or defend against claims or other process.

  1. Notification

If user chooses to opt in to Ganjly’s mailing program, Ganjly may use their personal data to send them information about products, services, promotions and events, which Ganjly thinks may be of interest to him. Any subscription to such mailing program may be cancelled at will.

Ganjly and the administration body reserves the right to send registered Users certain communications relating to the Service, such as service announcements and administrative messages, without offering User the opportunity to opt out of receiving them.

Ganjly and the administration body may also send our users additional information related to our service, Fees and Charges, Payments and Change of Service

  1. Our User Opt-out Rights

You can stop all collection of information by our database to not receive future communications or services. If you wish to do so, send us an e-mail requesting removal to opt-out at wecare@ganjly.com.

  1. Accessing Your Personal Data

It is not necessary to register with us in order to use most parts of this Website. However, particular areas of this Website will only be accessible only if you have registered by inputting your name, your username and your email.

Each User selects a unique username and password that enables his access to the Service. User may access his account profiles at any time to update personal data contained within that account profile. Should the User desire to have his information removed from the Service, he should send a request to wecare@ganjly.com.

Ganjly has no obligation to monitor or access customer accounts, but may do so in cases where such action is reasonably justified (e.g., in order to prevent illegal or harmful activity or to provide customer support).

  1. Security

Ganjly has implemented and will continue to employ commercially reasonable measures to ensure that User’s personal data is processed securely and in compliance with applicable law. However, no security system can prevent against all potential security breaches. Ganjly bears no liability for uses or disclosures of personal or non-personal data arising in connection with the theft thereof Changes to this privacy policy

Ganjly has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

  1. Contacting Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy Agreement related to this http://ganjly.com website, please feel free to contact: Ganjly at wecare@ganjly.com, 2800 Enterprise Road, Reno, Nevada, Zip Code: 89512, USA. Contact Number: 415-686-2675.

        Ganjly Copyright Policy

  1. Ownership of Copyright

The http://ganjly.com website reserves the sole ownership of the content and the materials which includes without limitation to video, audio-visual content and materials, photos, images, designs, logo, trademark and any other material.

  1. Copyright License

 Ganjly permits the users of http://ganjly.com website the license to;

  • View the content and the materials on Trip on This Supply’ website;

Copy, paste and store some content and materials on http://ganjly.com based on our authorization;

 

  • We do not permit the user of Ganjly website the total right as regards to http://ganjly.com, the content and the materials. In other words, all other rights are reserved;

 

  • However, no user of http://ganjly.com must format, publish, edict, change, broadcast, transform etc the content and the materials on this website without Ganjly’s written directive

 

  • We still want to make it clear here that the content, logo, video or, visual design etc and trademarks are exclusive property of Unauthorized usage of these trademarks, for any purpose or in connection to a product or service not associated with Ganjly is strictly prohibited.

 

  • If you decide at any time that you no longer wish to receive such update about our products, announcements, information or offers, please follow the unsubscribe instructions provided in the communication or email us at wecare@ganjly.com.

 

  • If you are interested in usage of any part of this website, you can request our consent by sending an email at wecare@ganjly.com.
  1. Data Mining

To systemically obtain any information or data from http://ganjly.com is prohibited.

  1. Permissions

For enquires or you seek the right to the copyright content and materials on http://ganjly.com, contact us at wecare@ganjly.com.

  1. Enforcement of Copyright

Ganjly website handles the protection of Ganjly’s copyright very seriously.

Ganjly may choose to take any action against your failure to comply with these Terms of Use. However, we are still entitled to use our rights in case of subsequent breach in the Terms of Use if Ganjly discovers that you have used its copyright materials in contravention of the license stated above.

  1. Infringing Material

 You can stop all collection of information by our database to not receive future communications or services. If such information infringes you or any other person’s copyright by sending us an email at wecare@ganjly.com.